View Menu
Kings and Dynasts Abdissares, Armenia Abd Sasan, Paphlagonia Abgarus VIII ,
Mesopotamia Abinerglos, Soter ,
Characene Abyatha, Arabia Achaeus, Syria Acrosandrus, Thrace Adaeus, Macedon Adherbal, Numidia Adinnerglos, Soter ,
Characene Adobogiona, Paphlagonia Adramelek, Syria Aelis, Thrace Aëropus, Macedon Agathocleia, Bactria Agathocles, Bactria Agathocles, Sicily Agrippa I,
Syria Agrippa II,
Syria Ainel, Syria Ajax ,
Cilicia Akas, Pontus Äkhib, Lycia Äkuvami, Lycia Aleuas, Thessaly Alexander, Epirus Alexander I, Macedon Alexander I, Syria Alexander II, Macedon Alexander II, Syria Alexander II, Syria Alexander IV, Macedon Alexander Jannaeus, Syria Alexander of Pherae, Thessaly Alexander the Great , Macedon
Alexander V, Macedon Alexandra Salome, Syria Alyattes, Lydia Amadocus II, Thrace Amyntas, Bactria Amyntas, Galatia Amyntas II, Macedon Amyntas III, Macedon Antialcidas, Bactria Antigonus , Macedon
Antigonus ,
Syria Antigonus Doson, Macedon
Antigonus Gonatas, Macedon
Antimachus, Bactria Antimachus II, Bactria Antiochus Hierax, Syria Antiochus I, Syria Antiochus I, Syria Antiochus II, Syria Antiochus III, Syria Antiochus IV, Syria Antiochus IV, Syria Antiochus IX, Syria Antiochus V, Syria Antiochus VI, Syria Antiochus VII ,
Syria Antiochus VIII ,
Syria Antiochus X, Syria Antiochus XI, Syria Antiochus XII, Syria Antonia Tryphaena,
Pontus Apodacus, Characene Apollodotus, Bactria Apollophanes, Bactria Archebius, Bactria Archelaus, Cappadocia Archelaus I, Macedon Aretas III , Arabia Aretas IV, Arabia Ariaramnes, Cappadocia Ariarathes I ,
Cappadocia Ariarathes II, Cappadocia Ariarathes III, Cappadocia Ariarathes IV, Cappadocia Ariarathes IX, Cappadocia Ariarathes V, Cappadocia Ariarathes VI, Cappadocia Ariarathes VII, Cappadocia Ariarathes VIII ,
Cappadocia Ariarathes X, Cappadocia Ariobarzanes I, Cappadocia Ariobarzanes I, Pontus Ariobarzanes II, Cappadocia Ariobarzanes III, Cappadocia Aristarchus, Colchis Aristobulus, Syria Arsames, Armenia Artabazus, Characene Artavasdes I, Armenia Artavasdes III, Armenia Artaxias ,
Armenia Artemidorus, Bactria Asander, Pontus Aspurgus, Pontus Attalus I, Mysia Attalus II, Mysia Attalus III, Mysia Attambelos I, Characene Attambelos II, Characene Attambelos III, Characene Attambelos IV, Characene Audoleon, Macedon Azbaal, Syria Ballaeus, Illyricum Bastareus, Macedon Bergaeus, Thrace Bocchus I,
Numidia Bocchus II,
Numidia Bod 'ashtart, Syria Bogud I, Numidia Bogud II, Numidia Brogitarus, Galatia Calliope, Bactria Canites, Thrace Cassander, Macedon Cavarus, Thrace Cersibaulus, Thrace Cersobleptes, Thrace Cetriporis, Thrace Charaspes, Thrace Cleopatra ,
Numidia Cleopatra ,
Syria Cleopatra III,
Egypt Cleopatra VII,
Egypt Coson, Thrace Cotys, Thrace Cotys I, Pontus Cotys I, Thrace Cotys II, Pontus Cotys III, Pontus Cotys III, Thrace Cotys IV, Thrace Croesus, Lydia Deiotarus, Paphlagonia Deiotarus I, Galatia Demetrius, Bactria Demetrius, Macedon Demetrius I, Syria Demetrius II, Macedon Demetrius II, Syria Demetrius II, Syria Demetrius III, Syria Demetrius Poliorcetes, Macedon Diodotus, Bactria Diomedes, Bactria Dionysius, Bactria Dixatelmeus, Thrace Docimus, Macedon Dropion, Macedon Dynamis, Pontus Elpaal, Syria Eminacus, Thrace Enylus, Syria Epander, Bactria Epiphanes and Callinicus, Syria Eshmun 'azar, Syria Euagoras II of Salamis, Syria Eucratides, Bactria Eumenes I, Mysia Eumenes II, Mysia Eupator, Pontus Eurysthenes, Ionia Euthydemus I, Bactria Euthydemus II, Bactria Genthius, Illyricum Gepaepyris, Pontus Getas, Macedon Gorgion, Ionia Gulussa, Numidia Hebryzelmis, Thrace Hecatomnus ,
Caria Heliocles, Bactria Hermaeus, Bactria Herod, Syria Herod Agrippa I,
Syria Herod Antipas, Syria Herod Archelaus, Syria Herod Philip II ,
Syria Herod the Great, Syria Hidrieus, Caria Hiempsal II, Numidia Hippostratus, Bactria Hygiaenon, Pontus Hyspaosines, Characene Ininthimeus, Pontus Interval, Macedon Iotape, Syria John Hyrcanus I, Syria John Hyrcanus II, Syria Juba I ,
Numidia Juba II ,
Numidia Judas Aristobulus, Syria Jugurtha ,
Numidia KAMNASKIRES I, Elymais KAMNASKIRES III, Elymais KAMNASKIRES IV, Elymais Laodice, Pontus Leucon II or III, Pontus Lycceius, Macedon Lysanias, Syria Lysias, Bactria Lysimachus ,
Thrace Malichus I, Arabia Malichus II, Arabia Masinissa, Numidia Mastanesosus, Numidia Mausolus ,
Caria Mazaeus, Syria Menander, Bactria Metocus, Thrace Micipsa, Numidia Mithradates, Pontus Mithradates I, Pontus Mithradates I, Syria Mithradates II, Pontus Mithradates III, Pontus Mithradates IV, Pontus Mithradates Philhellen Philoromaios ,
Syria Mithradates V, Pontus Mithradates VI, Pontus Molon, Syria Monunius, Illyricum Morphilig, Armenia Mosses, Macedon Mostis, Thrace Nicarchus, Macedon Nicias, Bactria Nicomedes I, Bithynia Nicomedes II, Bithynia Nicomedes III, Bithynia Nicomedes IV, Bithynia Oata, Ionia Obodas II, Arabia Obodas III, Arabia Orabzes, Characene Orontas, Ionia Orontobates, Caria Orophernes, Cappadocia Orsoaltius, Thrace Paerisades, Pontus Pantaleon, Bactria Patraus , Macedon
Pausanias, Macedon Perdiccas II, Macedon Perdiccas III, Macedon Perseus, Macedon Peucolaus, Bactria Pharnabazus, Ionia Pharnaces I, Pontus Pharnaces II, Pontus Pharsanzes, Pontus Pharzoïus, Thrace Phile(mon ?), Thrace Philetaerus, Mysia Phile(tas ?), Thrace Philip II , Macedon
Philip III, Macedon Philip IV, Macedon Philippus, Syria Philip V, Macedon Philopator ,
Cilicia Philoxenus, Bactria Pixodarus, Caria Plato, Bactria Polemo I, Pontus Polemo II, Pontus Polyxenus, Bactria Procles I, Ionia Prusias I, Bithynia Prusias II, Bithynia Ptolemy, Numidia Ptolemy Apion, Egypt Ptolemy I, Egypt Ptolemy II, Egypt Ptolemy III, Egypt Ptolemy IV, Egypt Ptolemy IX, Egypt Ptolemy, son of Mennaeus, Syria Ptolemy V, Egypt Ptolemy VI, Egypt Ptolemy VII, Egypt Ptolemy VIII ,
Egypt Ptolemy X, Egypt Ptolemy XI, Egypt Ptolemy XII, Egypt Ptolemy XIII, Egypt Ptolemy XIV, Egypt Ptolemy XVI, Egypt Pylaemenes II, Paphlagonia Pyrrhus, Epirus Pyrrhus, Macedon Pythodoris, Pontus QUEEN ANZAZE, Elymais Rabbel II, Arabia Rhadamsades, Pontus Rhaescuporis, Thrace Rhescuporis I, Pontus Rhescuporis II, Pontus Rhescuporis III, Pontus Rhescuporis IV, Pontus Rhescuporis V, Pontus Rhescuporis VI, Pontus Rhoemetalces, Pontus Rhoemetalces I, Thrace Rhoemetalces II, Thrace Rhoemetalces III, Thrace Rhoontopates, Caria Sadales, Thrace Salome, Syria Samma..., Thrace Samos, Syria Saratocus, Thrace Sarias, Thrace Saumacus, Thrace Sauromates I, Pontus Sauromates II, Pontus Sauromates III, Pontus Sauromates IV, Pontus Scilurus, Thrace Scostoces, Thrace Seleucus I, Syria Seleucus II, Syria Seleucus III, Syria Seleucus IV, Syria Seleucus, son of Antiochus I, Syria Seleucus VI, Syria Seuthes I, Thrace Seuthes III, Thrace Simon Maccabaeus, Syria Sophytes, Bactria Sparadocus, Thrace Spartocus, Pontus Spithridates, Ionia Spoces, Thrace Strato, Syria Strato I, Bactria Strato I (‘Abd 'ashtart), Syria Strato II, Bactria Strato II, Syria Synges, Pontus Syphax, Numidia Tarcondimotus I Philantonius, Cilicia Teiranes, Pontus Telephus ,
Bactria Tennes, Syria Teres III, Thrace Themistocles, Ionia Theonneses II, Characene Theonneses III, Characene Theonneses I, Soter ,
Euergetes ,
Characene Theophilus, Bactria Thothorses, Pontus Tigranes, Syria Tigranes I, Armenia Tigranes II, Armenia Tigranes III, Armenia Timarchus, Syria Tiraeus II, Soter ,
Euergetes ,
Characene Tissaphernes, Ionia T. Quinctius Flamininus, Macedon Tryphon, Syria Vermina, Numidia Xerxes, Armenia Zariadres, Armenia Zenodorus, Syria Ziaëlas, Bithynia Zipoetes I, Bithynia Zoilus, Bactria